Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
We Can 5K
Muscle Shoals, AL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2014
Race:
We Can 5K
We Can Fun Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 and over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
135
Carol Bishop
00:22:06
7:07/mile
46
F
1
2nd
35
EMILY BORDEN
00:23:21
7:31/mile
33
F
2
3rd
20
AMY HENRY
00:25:21
8:10/mile
34
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
111
Hirbo Hirbo
00:17:41
5:42/mile
27
M
1
2nd
31
MAX ERBE
00:18:22
5:55/mile
17
M
2
3rd
54
Tyler Newton
00:19:25
6:15/mile
15
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
18
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:32
8:14/mile
53
F
4
5k Male Masters
1st
143
Stacey Lemay
00:19:59
6:26/mile
51
M
4
5k Female 1 to 9
1st
114
Kierra Brums
00:29:33
9:31/mile
9
F
15
5k Male 1 to 9
1st
24
ELIJAH LETSON
00:31:46
10:14/mile
8
M
40
2nd
63
Logan Thornton
00:33:27
10:47/mile
9
M
44
5k Female 10 to 14
1st
46
Madeline Liveoak
00:27:43
8:56/mile
14
F
9
5k Male 10 to 14
1st
27
BRANDON WILLIAMS
00:26:09
8:25/mile
11
M
21
2nd
115
Isaih Baily
00:28:12
9:05/mile
10
M
29
3rd
55
Trey Newton
00:28:13
9:06/mile
12
M
30
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
8
SAMANTHA HAEFFELE
00:27:46
8:57/mile
17
F
10
2nd
66
Mary Dunn
00:31:11
10:03/mile
17
F
19
3rd
136
Sydney Head
00:38:38
12:27/mile
15
F
27
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
31
MAX ERBE
00:18:22
5:55/mile
17
M
2
2nd
54
Tyler Newton
00:19:25
6:15/mile
15
M
3
3rd
76
Shane Fry
00:22:06
7:07/mile
19
M
8
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
122
Mary Campbell
00:29:48
9:36/mile
22
F
17
2nd
142
Becky Johnson
00:39:12
12:38/mile
24
F
28
3rd
105
Natalie Flanagan
01:08:07
21:58/mile
20
F
49
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
133
Casey Little
00:21:47
7:01/mile
23
M
7
2nd
123
Duncan Godwin
00:24:54
8:01/mile
23
M
15
3rd
57
Ron Crow
00:25:18
8:09/mile
24
M
18
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
7
KENDRA SPARKS
00:26:04
8:24/mile
26
F
5
2nd
126
Savanna Creasy
00:28:48
9:17/mile
25
F
13
3rd
23
ELIZABETH KING
00:29:47
9:36/mile
25
F
16
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
128
Spencer Wooter
00:27:33
8:53/mile
26
M
26
2nd
132
Tyler Aaron
00:28:29
9:11/mile
28
M
32
3rd
6
ZACH AYCOCK
00:31:53
10:16/mile
28
M
42
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
35
EMILY BORDEN
00:23:21
7:31/mile
33
F
2
2nd
20
AMY HENRY
00:25:21
8:10/mile
34
F
3
3rd
62
Emily Thornton
00:26:16
8:28/mile
30
F
6
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
19
ERIC O'NEAL
00:21:30
6:55/mile
31
M
6
2nd
64
Nick Thornton
00:27:44
8:56/mile
32
M
27
3rd
2
ANDREW GATLIN
00:29:43
9:35/mile
32
M
35
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
93
Charnette Willis
00:37:33
12:06/mile
36
F
26
2nd
9
JENNIFER FIELDS
00:40:01
12:54/mile
37
F
33
3rd
3
TREVA HODGES
00:54:31
17:35/mile
35
F
48
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
95
Devin Berryhill
00:24:44
7:58/mile
35
M
13
2nd
137
Warren Fowler
00:26:15
8:27/mile
36
M
22
3rd
98
Jason Box
00:26:22
8:30/mile
37
M
23
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
58
Lisa Hanback
00:28:46
9:16/mile
41
F
12
2nd
30
KIARA ERBE
00:35:02
11:18/mile
44
F
21
3rd
36
DONNA ELLISON
00:39:48
12:50/mile
43
F
32
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
33
KENNY MARSH
00:24:28
7:53/mile
42
M
12
2nd
75
JD Byars
00:25:13
8:08/mile
42
M
17
3rd
130
Greg McBrear
00:27:09
8:45/mile
41
M
25
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
69
Angela Wallace
00:30:34
9:51/mile
47
F
18
2nd
108
Michelle Stout
00:36:03
11:37/mile
49
F
23
3rd
32
LADONNA MONTGOMERY
00:41:06
13:15/mile
47
F
35
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
29
AARON ERBE
00:23:58
7:43/mile
45
M
10
2nd
99
Jason Trousdale
00:26:04
8:24/mile
45
M
19
3rd
25
JOEL EVEN
00:28:04
9:03/mile
46
M
28
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
140
Mary Brewer
00:29:11
9:24/mile
53
F
14
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
117
Joe Fields
00:24:53
8:01/mile
54
M
14
2nd
12
ALEX GODWIN
00:24:55
8:02/mile
50
M
16
3rd
139
Billy Brink
00:26:07
8:25/mile
54
M
20
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
127
Vickie Gist
00:49:24
15:55/mile
56
F
45
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
52
Jamey Alexander
00:28:24
9:09/mile
55
M
31
2nd
134
Barry Gillis
00:29:10
9:24/mile
57
M
33
3rd
121
Kermit Campbell
00:29:49
9:36/mile
56
M
36
5k Female 60 and over
1st
26
NANCY GREEN
00:37:20
12:02/mile
62
F
25
5k Male 60 and over
1st
110
Samuel Graham
00:35:38
11:29/mile
79
M
48
2nd
131
Larry Little
00:38:53
12:32/mile
61
M
50
3rd
67
David Banksden
00:43:03
13:53/mile
63
M
52